1. World in the Eyes of Children
Curator: Song Wei, Yu Yudong
Time: November 11-25, 2020
Venue:Art Exhibition Hall, Fourth Floor, Shenzhen Children’s Palace
2. Live it to the Fullest Despite the Ups and Downs—Exhibition on 40 Years Image Memory of Huaqiang North Commercial Area
Curator: Wu Saifeng
Time: November 10-25, 2020
Venue: Huaqiang North Pedestrian Street, Futian District, Shenzhen
3. ‘Wink Imaging’—The Disabled Photography Contest Exhibition
Curator: Li Tieqiang, Sheng Chuanhai, Liu Hui
Time: November 1-30, 2020
Venue: Newstar Pro&Lab&Services Co., Ltd, Bagualing, Futian District
4. Spring in Bagualing—Exhibition of Documentary Photography on the Development of a Large Industrial Zone
Curator: He Liang
Time: December 9-14, 2020
Venue: Shenzhen Cultural Center
5. Home in Tranquility—Photography Exhibition of Liao Junhong
Curator: Zhang Yanfang
Time: November 10-18, 2020
Venue: Shenzhen Art Museum
6. What the Camera Lens and I Want to Express
Curator: Wang Yi
Time: November 16-20, 2020
Venue: Shenzhen Bao'an International Airport
7. ‘Hakka Round House, Shenzhen Villages’—Large-scale Documentary Photography Exhibition
Curator: Lin Nan
Time: November 26- December 2, 2020
Venue: Red Cube of Shenzhen
8. Photography Exhibition on Urban Change—To Celebrate the 40th Anniversary of Shenzhen Special Economic Zone
Curator: Liu Duixian
Time: November 16-30, 2020
Venue: Exhibition Hall, Building 5, Wengu Manor, Jihua Street, Longgang District, Shenzhen
9. Longhua Ode of Fighting the COVID-19 Pandemic—Excellent Photography Works Exhibition
Curators: Quan Yanrong, Li Zongjie
Time: November 10-30, 2020
Venue: The Guanhu Art Museum, Longhua District, Shenzhen
10. Shenzhen Image Genealogy—Exhibition to Pay Homage to the 40th Anniversary of Shenzhen Special Economic Zone
Curators: Deng Ziqiang, Zhao Qing
Time: October 15-20, 2020
Venue: Artron Art Gallery, Shenzhen
11. Blooming Flowers along the Way—Shenzhen Black-and-White Photography Exhibition
Curator: Zhong Guohua
Time: June 19- July 15, 2020
Venue: “Shenzhen Art Gallery” Exhibition Hall, Shenzhen Book City
12. Futian Light and Shadow Photography Art Works Exhibition
Curator: Li Tieqiang, Sheng Chuanhai, Liu Hui
Time: October 15-30, 2020
Venue: Artron Art Gallery, Shenzhen
13. Proverbs of the Earth—Exhibition of Wang Chen’s Works
Curator: Li Tieqiang, Sheng Chuanhai, Liu Hui
Time: October 15-20, 2020
Venue: Artron Art Gallery, Shenzhen
14. Flower City—Solo Photography Exhibition by Gong Xinping
Curator: Li Tieqiang, Sheng Chuanhai, Liu Hui
Time: October 15-20, 2020
Venue: Artron Art Gallery, Shenzhen
15. Be Able but Modest—Exhibition of Li Huai’s Works
Curator: Li Tieqiang, Sheng Chuanhai, Liu Hui
Time: October 15-20, 2020
Venue: Artron Art Gallery, Shenzhen
16. Dance, Dhyana, Martial Arts—Exhibition of Li Tieqiang’s Works
Curator: Li Tieqiang, Sheng Chuanhai, Liu Hui
Time: October 15-20, 2020
Venue: Artron Art Gallery, Shenzhen
17. Feng Biao Cup Contest—Photography Exhibition by Cao Ping
Curator: Li Tieqiang, Sheng Chuanhai, Liu Hui
Time: October 15-20, 2020
Venue: Artron Art Gallery, Shenzhen
18. Outstanding Teacher Works Exhibition by Beijing Institute of Photography Correspondence, Guangdong
Curator: Sun Chengyi
Time: June 15-25, 2020
Venue: Luohu Art Museum
19. Forerunners in Pictures—Traditional Craft Image Exhibition
Time: June 1-21, 2020
Venue: Shenzhen Fine Art Institute
20. Chen Zonghao Photography Exhibition
Curator: Zhang Yanfang
Time: June 16, 2020
Venue: Shenzhen Art Museum
21. ‘Images of the Times·To Pay Homage to Strivers’ Photography Exhibition
Curator: Tuo Bing
Time: June 18- July 31, 2020
Venue: Building B, Nanshan District Party Committee (The Opening Ceremony), Nanshan Cultural & Sports Center, Hi-tech Park, Nanshan iPark
22. ‘Surmount the COVID-19 Pandemic with Unity’ Photography Exhibition
Curators: Wang Wenduo, Li Yingxian
Time: October 12-22, 2020
November 03-08.2020
Venue: Bao’an Library, Shenzhen
Shenzhen Library
23. ‘Black and White Memory of Longhua Ancient Buildings’ Photography Exhibition
Curator: Chen Guanghui, Qin Junxiao
Time: July 20- August 8, 2020
Venue: Red Cube of Shenzhen
24. Worker’s Club
Curator: Deng Chunru
Time: September 19- October 19
Venue: New-Who Art Village, Guanlan, Longhua District shenzhen
25. Happiness, Ecology and Travel—Image Memory Exhibition of Guangming Street
Curator: Zeng Yaohua
Time: September 27- October 8, 2020
Venue: Guangming Sub-District Office
26. ‘Ocean and City’Photography Exhibition
Curator: Li Jianqiang
Time: August 25-31, 2020
Venue: Party and Mass Service Center, Dapeng New District, Dapeng Fine Art Institute